Committee

General Chair

  • Francesco Regazzoni, ALaRI - Università della Svizzera italiana, Switzerland

Program Chair

  • Thomas Eisenbarth , Worcester Polytechnic Institute, USA
  • Yannick Teglia, Gemalto, France

Program Committee

  • Guillaume Barbu, Oberthur Technologies, France
  • Alessandro Barenghi, Politecnico Di Milano, Italy
  • Lejla Batina, Radboud University, Netherlands
  • Sonia Belaïd, Thales Communications & Security, France
  • Guido Bertoni, ST Microelectronics, Italy
  • Alexandre Berzati, Invia, France
  • Begül Bilgin, KU Leuven, Belgium
  • Luca Davi, University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany
  • Elke De Mulder, Cryptography Research, USA
  • Junfeng Fan, Open Security Research, China
  • Jean-Bernard Fischer, Nagra Vision, Switzerland
  • Domenic Forte, University of Florida, USA
  • Aurélien Francillon, EURECOM, France
  • Daniel Genkin, University of Pennsylvania and University of Maryland, USA
  • Benedikt Gierlichs, KU Leuven, Belgium
  • Vincent Grosso, Radboud University, Netherlands
  • Sylvain Guilley, Telecom-ParisTech, France
  • Johann Heyszl, Fraunhofer AISEC, Germany
  • Yier Jin, University of Central Florida, USA
  • Yuichi Komano, Toshiba Corporation, Japan
  • Kerstin Lemke-Rust, Bonn-Rhein-Sieg University of Applied Sciences, Germany
  • Roel Maes, Intrinsic-ID, Netherlands
  • Stefan Mangard, TU Graz, Austria
  • Oliver Mischke, Infineon Technologies, Germany
  • Amir Moradi, Ruhr University Bochum, Germany
  • Yossi Oren, Ben Gurion University, Israel
  • Pedro Peris-Lopez, University of Madrid, Spain
  • Axel Y. Poschmann, DarkMatter, United Arab Emirates
  • Emmanuel Prouff, Safran Identity & Security, France
  • Patrick Schaumont, Virginia Tech, USA
  • Mike Tunstall, Cryptography Research, USA
  • Carolyn Whitnall, University of Bristol,UK

Important Dates

21 Jul. 2017Submission of papers
12 Sep. 2017Notification of acceptance
13 Oct. 2017Camera-ready for pre-proceedings
13-15 Nov. 2017Workshop date
15 Dec 2017Final version of papers

Organised by: